Press "Enter" to skip to content

TV BAFTAs 2020: Sian Clifford beats Phoebe Waller Bridge

Sian Clifford won the Female Performance In A Comedy Programme at the 2020 BAFTA Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards on Friday.

The Fleabag actress, 38, broke down in tears as her name was called and she beat her co-star Phoebe Waller-Bridge, relaying her shock at being chosen to win as she didn’t ‘believe in competition’.

Welling up, she began her lengthy acceptance speech by saying: ‘Oh my God, oh wow! I don’t think you can see Phoebe but oh my God, sorry this is so unexpected. 

'You beat Phoebe!' Fleabag’s Sian Clifford broke down in tears as she won at the TV BAFTAs 2020 on Friday in the Female Performance In A Comedy Programme category

'You beat Phoebe!' Fleabag’s Sian Clifford broke down in tears as she won at the TV BAFTAs 2020 on Friday in the Female Performance In A Comedy Programme category

‘You beat Phoebe!’ Fleabag’s Sian Clifford broke down in tears as she won at the TV BAFTAs 2020 on Friday in the Female Performance In A Comedy Programme category

‘Oh my god, I don’t even believe in competition and all of the women I’m recognised with including the one that I wouldn’t even be here because of. 

‘This is unbelievable, thank you. Thank you everyone on the jury, I was on a jury for the first time this year in fact it was my first zoom of lockdown so it was memorable and the connection was terrible so thank you everyone who endured that process. 

‘Thank you to everyone involved on our project, you’re all incredible, I wouldn’t be here, there’s no Claire without Fleabag. 

Together again: Sian reunited with her co-star Phoebe Waller-Bridge over Zoom, who was seen pretending to tweeze her chin

Together again: Sian reunited with her co-star Phoebe Waller-Bridge over Zoom, who was seen pretending to tweeze her chin

Together again: Sian reunited with her co-star Phoebe Waller-Bridge over Zoom, who was seen pretending to tweeze her chin

In shock: Welling up, she began her lengthy acceptance speech by saying: 'Oh my God, oh wow! I don't think you can see Phoebe but oh my God, sorry this is so unexpected'

In shock: Welling up, she began her lengthy acceptance speech by saying: 'Oh my God, oh wow! I don't think you can see Phoebe but oh my God, sorry this is so unexpected'

In shock: Welling up, she began her lengthy acceptance speech by saying: ‘Oh my God, oh wow! I don’t think you can see Phoebe but oh my God, sorry this is so unexpected’

‘I honestly don’t know what to say, this is so stupid and so weird and so surreal and Sarah [Hammond] you’re amazing and I hope you’re celebrating today because we’re all winners here, it’s nonsense really, a beautiful mess thank you.’

Cutting her off, Richard then joked by summarising: ‘Thank you, I think the word you were looking for is you beat Phoebe!’

Sian reunited with Phoebe briefly over Zoom as the pair and fellow nominees Sarah Kendall and Gbemisola Ikumelo, and the quartet showed their funny side as they tweezed their faces while waiting for presenter Greg Davies to announce the winner. 

Surprised: Sian added, 'I honestly don't know what to say, this is so stupid and so weird and so surreal' before Richard joked that what she meant to say was that she had 'beat Phoebe'

Surprised: Sian added, 'I honestly don't know what to say, this is so stupid and so weird and so surreal' before Richard joked that what she meant to say was that she had 'beat Phoebe'

Surprised: Sian added, ‘I honestly don’t know what to say, this is so stupid and so weird and so surreal’ before Richard joked that what she meant to say was that she had ‘beat Phoebe’

Amusing: The pair and fellow nominees Sarah Kendall and Gbemisola Ikumelo showed their funny side as they plucked their chins while waiting to hear who was the winner

Amusing: The pair and fellow nominees Sarah Kendall and Gbemisola Ikumelo showed their funny side as they plucked their chins while waiting to hear who was the winner

Amusing: The pair and fellow nominees Sarah Kendall and Gbemisola Ikumelo showed their funny side as they plucked their chins while waiting to hear who was the winner

The BAFTA Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards were held in a closed studio after the original date was postponed due to the coronavirus outbreak, having originally been scheduled for 17 May.

Organisers confirmed at the time that following government advice they had opted to reschedule the ceremonies until later in the year.

In a tweet posted the official BAFTA account on 17 March, organisers confirmed that ‘following the latest government advice, we regret to announce that the BAFTA Television Craft Awards and Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards, originally scheduled for 26 April & 17 May, will be postponed until later in the year’.   

The awards show was held at Television Centre and in accordance with government guidelines the ceremony was socially distanced, with nominees accepting their prizes virtually. 

Host with the most: Making his debut as host of the all-star ceremony, actor and comedian Richard Ayoade steered audiences through this years' nominations

Host with the most: Making his debut as host of the all-star ceremony, actor and comedian Richard Ayoade steered audiences through this years' nominations

Host with the most: Making his debut as host of the all-star ceremony, actor and comedian Richard Ayoade steered audiences through this years’ nominations

Making his debut as host of the all-star ceremony, actor and comedian Richard Ayoade steered audiences through this years’ nominations, with nominees invited to get involved through video link-ups.   

The Special Award was presented to Idris Elba which honoured his exceptional career and his commitment to championing diversity and new talent in the industry.

The actor, writer, director and producer received video messages from Matthew McConaughey, Taraji P Henson, Ruth Wilson and Grace Ofori-Attah.

Following seven wins at this year’s British Academy Television Craft Awards, Chernobyl, the drama based on the nuclear disaster, won two more BAFTAs, for Mini-Series and Leading Actor for Jared Harris. The End Of The F***ing World, a dark comedy drama, also received the BAFTA for Drama Series.

Acclaimed: Chernobyl, the drama based on the nuclear disaster, won two more BAFTAs, for Mini-Series and Leading Actor for Jared Harris (right)

Acclaimed: Chernobyl, the drama based on the nuclear disaster, won two more BAFTAs, for Mini-Series and Leading Actor for Jared Harris (right)

Acclaimed: Chernobyl, the drama based on the nuclear disaster, won two more BAFTAs, for Mini-Series and Leading Actor for Jared Harris (right)

The Leading Actress award was won by Glenda Jackson for her performance in Elizabeth Is Missing, her first television role for more than 25 years and the second BAFTA of her career. Her first BAFTA was for Sunday, Bloody Sunday in 1972.

Will Sharpe won for his performance in Giri/Haji in the Supporting Actor category, while first-time nominee Sian Clifford won in Female Performance in a Comedy Programme for playing Claire, the older sister of the titular character in Fleabag.

Stath Lets Flats also won for Scripted Comedy, while Taskmaster won for Comedy Entertainment Programme – its first win following two previous nominations.

The BAFTA for Entertainment Programme was awarded to Strictly Come Dancing, continuing the show’s success following the recent win for the Entertainment Craft Team at the Television Craft Awards.

Race Across the World received the BAFTA for Reality & Constructed Factual. Brain in Gear won the BAFTA for Short Form Programme, with Gbemisola Ikumelo, Fergal Costello and Inez Gordon winning their first BAFTAs. 

Ava DuVernay won the second BAFTA of her career with When They See Us, the US crime drama series based on the true story of the Central Park Five, in the International category.

It follows her win for 13th, which won Documentary at the 2017 EE British Academy Film Awards, and the honorary BAFTA Britannia Award for Excellence in Directing she received later that year.

Emmerdale was awarded the BAFTA for Soap & Continuing Drama. The Left Behind won the BAFTA for Single Drama.

Suspense: Will Sharpe (far left) won for his performance in Giri/Haji in the Supporting Actor category

Suspense: Will Sharpe (far left) won for his performance in Giri/Haji in the Supporting Actor category

Suspense: Will Sharpe (far left) won for his performance in Giri/Haji in the Supporting Actor category

News Coverage was awarded to Sky News’ Hong Kong Protests, and the award for Current Affairs was presented to Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure).

Leaving Neverland received the BAFTA for Factual Series, The Last Survivors won Single Documentary and Yorkshire Ripper Files: A Very British Crime Story won Specialist Factual. 

2019 Rugby World Cup Final: England v South Africa triumphed in the Sport category, while the award for Live Event was presented to Blue Planet Live. 

Virgin Media’s Must-See Moment, the only award voted for by the public, was won by Gavin and Stacey for the iconic moment when Nessa proposes to Smithy. 

What a moment: Virgin Media’s Must-See Moment, the only award voted for by the public, was won by Gavin and Stacey for the iconic moment when Nessa proposes to Smithy

What a moment: Virgin Media’s Must-See Moment, the only award voted for by the public, was won by Gavin and Stacey for the iconic moment when Nessa proposes to Smithy

What a moment: Virgin Media’s Must-See Moment, the only award voted for by the public, was won by Gavin and Stacey for the iconic moment when Nessa proposes to Smithy 

The star-studded presenting line-up in the studio included, Adrian Lester, Daisy Edgar-Jones, Greg Davies, Himesh Patel, Jessica Hynes, Joe Cole, Nina Sosanya, Paul Mescal, Sope Dirisu and Stacey Dooley.

Richard was also joined virtually by some big names in television including Billy Porter, Chris O’Dowd, David Tennant, Jeff Goldblum, Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy, Michael Sheen and Ruth Madeley, who presented the awards via video link.

BAFTA has come under fire for its lack of representation in both its film and TV award shows in recent years.

In January, there was backlash over BAFTAs’ lack of diversity at its film awards show, and #BAFTAsSoWhite trended worldwide on social media. 

BAFTA TV Awards 2020: WINNERS

BRITISH ACADEMY TELEVISION AWARDS

COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME    

The Graham Norton Show

The Last Leg

Taskmaster – WINNER

The Ranganation 

CURRENT AFFAIRS 

Growing Up Poor: Britain’s Breadline Kids (Dispatches)

The Hunt For Jihadi John

Is Labour Anti-Semitic (Panorama) 

Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulug (Exposure) – WINNER

DRAMA SERIES

The Crown

Gentleman Jack

Giri/Haji

The End of the F***ing World  – WINNER

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE  

Frankie Boyle for Frankie Boyle’s New World Order

Graham Norton for The Graham Norton Show

Lee Mack for Would I Lie To You

Mo Gilligan for The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan – WINNER

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME 

Strictly Come Dancing – WINNER

The Voice

The Greatest Dancer

The Rap Game UK 

FACTUAL SERIES

Crime and Punishment

Leaving Neverland – WINNER

Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting An Internet Killer

Our Dementia Choir with Vicky McClure 

FEATURES  

The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan – WINNER

Snackmasters

Joe Lycett’s Got Your Back

Mortimer & Whitehouse: Gone Fishing   

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

Phoebe Waller- Bridge in Fleabag

Sarah Kendall in Frayed

Sian Clifford in Fleabag – WINNER

Gbemisola Ikumelo in Famalam 

INTERNATIONAL 

Succession

When They See Us – WINNER

Euphoria 

Unbelievable   

LEADING ACTOR

Stephen Graham for The Virtues

Jared Harris for Chernobyl – WINNER

Takehiro Hira for Giri/Haji

Callum Turner for The Capture 

LEADING ACTRESS 

Jodie Comer for Killing Eve

Suranne Jones for Gentleman Jack

Samantha Morton for I Am Kirsty 

Glenda Jackson for Elizabeth Is Missing – WINNER

LIVE EVENT 

Blue Planet Live – WINNER

Election 2019 Live: The Results

Glastonbury 2019

Operation Live  

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME  

Ncuti Gatwa for Sex Education

Guz Khan for Man Like Mobeen 

Youssef Kerkour for Home

Jamie Demetriou for Stath Lets Flats  – WINNER

MINI-SERIES 

Chernobyl  – WINNER

A Confession

The Virtues 

The Victim 

NEWS COVERAGE

Hong Kong Protests – WINNER

ITV News At Ten: Election Results

Prince Andrew & The Epstein Scandal (Newsnight)

Victoria Derbyshire: Men who lost loved ones to knife crime  

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL 

Celebrity Gogglebox

Race Across The World – WINNER

RuPaul’s Drag Race UK

Harry’s Heroes: The Full English  

SCRIPTED COMEDY 

Derry Girls 

Fleabag

Derry Girls

Stath Lets Flats – WINNER

SHORT FORM PROGRAMME 

Anywhere But Westminster

Brain In Gear – WINNER

Soon Gone: A Windrush Chronicle 

toni_with_an_i (Born Digital: First Cuts)  

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

The Abused

The Family Secret

The Last Survivors – WINNER

David Harewood: Psychosis and Me  

SINGLE DRAMA 

Brexit: The Uncivil War

Elizabeth Is Missing

The Left Behind – WINNER

Responsible Child  

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA  

Coronation Street

Casualty

Holby City 

Emmerdale – WINNER

SPECIALIST FACTUAL

8 Days: To The Moon and Back

Seven Worlds: One Planet

Thatcher: A Very British Revolution

Yorkshire Ripper Files: A Very British Crime Story – WINNER 

SPORT     

2019 RUGBY WORLD CUP FINAL: ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA – WINNER

ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP FINAL 

FIFA WOMEN’S WORLD CUP 2019 SEMI FINAL: ENGLAND V USA 

WIMBLEDON 2019 MEN’S FINAL   

SUPPORTING ACTOR 

Joe Absolom for A Confession

Josh O’Connor for The Crown 

Stellan Skarsgard for Chernobyl

Will Sharpe for Giri/Haji – WINNER

SUPPORTING ACTRESS  

Helen Behan for The Virtues

Helena Bonham Carter for The Crown

Jasmine Jobson for Top Boy

Naomi Ackie for The End of the F***ing World – WINNER

VIRGIN MEDIA’S MUST-SEE MOMENT (voted for by the public)  

CORONATION STREET – The Death of Sinead Osborne 

FLEABAG – Confessional scene 

GAME OF THRONES – Arya Kills the Night King 

GAVIN AND STACEY – Nessa Proposes to Smithy – WINNER

LINE OF DUTY – John Corbett’s Death

LOVE ISLAND – Michael recouples after Casa Amor 

SPECIAL AWARD 

Idris Elba 

BRITISH ACADEMY TELEVISION CRAFT AWARDS

bREAKTHROUGH TALENT

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV/Channel 4

ANEIL KARIA (Director) (episode 3) – Drama Republic/Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix

LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Educatiion – Eleven Film/Netflix

SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two  

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf/BBC One

JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV/ITV

MICHELE CLAPTON Game Of Thrones – HBO, Bighead, Littlehead, 36 Television, Startling Television/Sky Atlantic

ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL 

ARTHUR CARY The Last Survivors – Minnow Films/BBC Two

DAN REED Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4

MARK LEWIS Dont F*** With Cats – Raw TV/Netflix

ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DIRECTOR: FICTION

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic 

SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios/BBC Two 

MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Wales v England – BBC Sport/BBC One

PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise And Fall Of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4

KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media/ITV

MICHAEL HARTE Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

EDITING: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Killing Eve (Episode 4) – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

SIMON SMITH, JINX GODFREY Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox/BBC Two

DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One 

MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group/ITV 2

NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

INMA AZORIN The Trial Of Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions/BBC One

KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine The Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/HBO/Sky Atlantic

LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

ANDREW PHILLIPS War In The Blood – Minnow Films/BBC Two

DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

HILDUR GUDNADÓTTIR Chernobyl– Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One 

DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films/Netflix

JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen Worlds) – Silverback Films/Netflix

PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise And Fall Of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic 

JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix

SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN

LAURENCE DORMAN Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One

LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBOSky Atlantic 

MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SCRIPTED CASTING

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix 

LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri/Haji – Sister/BBC Two

SOUND: FACTUAL

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet)– Silverback Films Production/Netflix

NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula 1: Drive To Survive – Box to Box Films/Netflix

SOUND TEAM Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four/Sky Arts 

SOUND: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

IAN WILKINSON, LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Cristmas Carol – FX Productions in association with the BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free, and Hardy Son & Baker/BBC One

STEFAN HENRIX, JOE BEAL, STUART HILIKER, VINCENT PIPONNIER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic 

SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS

BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

FRAMESTORE, PAINTING PRACTICE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios/HBO/BBC One 

LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNEG Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation/Amazon Prime Video

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films/ITV

ELASTIC Catherine The Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/HBO/Sky Atlantic

ELASTIC, PAINTING PRACTICE His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One 

LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There/BBC One

WRITER: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films/Sky One

JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4 

PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films/ITV2

WRITER: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL The End Of The F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4

CRAIG MAZIN Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/HBO/Sky Atlantic

JESSE ARMSTRONG Succession – HBO, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic 

SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

SPECIAL AWARD 

NICKY SARGENT, VIKKI DUNN, founders of post-production house The Farm

 

<!—->Advertisement

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *